HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

1, CLEVELEYS AVENUE, PR9 9SS

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,040

Median £2,017/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £240,000£430,000
Estimated value: £242,040Last sold (Jul 2014): £111,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR9 9SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30E ALEXANDRA ROAD
PR9 9HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£207,500111£1,869C85%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C85%
2 GUINEA HALL CLOSE
PR9 8RG · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,000111£2,477C82%
20 BANKS ROAD
PR9 8JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,500126£1,179C82%
84 BATH STREET NORTH
PR9 0DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D81%
37 WINDSOR ROAD
PR9 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000138£1,522C80%
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C80%
132 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00098£2,500D80%
91 ST LUKES ROAD
PR9 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,000111£1,306C80%
27 AVELING DRIVE
PR9 8BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£166,000104£1,596D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address