Estimated value
£73,824
Median £1,538/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,500Median £75,000£110,000
Estimated value: £73,824Last sold (Sept 2018): £79,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near PR9 9SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MADINGLEY COURT PR9 9SG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 49 | £1,531 | C | 94% |
40 MADINGLEY COURT PR9 9SG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £49,500 | 49 | £1,010 | C | 89% |
CAMBRIDGE COURT (28) CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 9PU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 43 | £1,791 | C | 87% |
2 MADINGLEY COURT PR9 9SG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 49 | £1,388 | C | 87% |
8 BRENTWOOD COURT PR9 9JN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 86% |
CAMBRIDGE COURT (14) CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 9PU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 43 | £1,279 | C | 85% |
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 11) ST CLAIR DRIVE PR9 7LF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 46 | £2,391 | B | 84% |
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 5) ST CLAIR DRIVE PR9 7LF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 46 | £1,793 | B | 84% |
PARKSIDE COURT (FLAT 15) PARK ROAD PR9 9JX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 39 | £1,538 | B | 84% |