Estimated value
£648,046
Median £2,258/m² in your area × 287 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,600Median £530,000£695,000
Estimated value: £648,046Last sold (Jan 2025): £720,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR9 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 303 | £2,294 | D | 89% |
30 HAWKSHEAD STREET PR9 9HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 266 | £2,293 | D | 85% |
4 IRTON ROAD PR9 9DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £508,000 | 273 | £1,861 | E | 84% |
26 ALBERT ROAD PR9 0LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 310 | £1,984 | E | 79% |
31 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 227 | £2,423 | D | 78% |
13 COUDRAY ROAD PR9 9NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £508,000 | 225 | £2,258 | E | 77% |
7 BERESFORD GARDENS PR9 7NU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 288 | £1,840 | C | 77% |
143 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,600 | 154 | £1,900 | E | 76% |
110 LEYLAND ROAD PR9 0JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 368 | £1,121 | E | 76% |