HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

70, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, PR9 9RH

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£342,528

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £357,000£450,000
Estimated value: £342,528Last sold (Jun 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR9 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C85%
16 FELL VIEW
PR9 8JX · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000118£2,415C84%
70 EMMANUEL ROAD
PR9 9RL · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000142£2,676D83%
8 FYLDE ROAD
PR9 9XJ · Detached
Jul 2025£326,000122£2,672C83%
1 GREENFIELD CLOSE
PR9 9NA · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000147£3,061E83%
96 GARSTANG ROAD
PR9 9XD · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00096£2,656C83%
2 PINTAIL WAY
PR9 8RX · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000120£3,125B82%
129 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8PR · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000141£2,305C81%
37 WINDSOR ROAD
PR9 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000138£1,522C80%
9 STATION ROAD
PR9 8BB · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000129£3,062C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address