Estimated value
£149,984
Median £3,488/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £150,000£250,000
Estimated value: £149,984Last sold (Feb 2025): £187,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR9 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 OTTERY CLOSE PR9 9GE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 43 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
4 CROYDE CLOSE PR9 9FS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 43 | £3,953 | D | 80% |
46 TOTNES DRIVE PR9 9GH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £192,000 | 44 | £4,364 | D | 80% |
22 MILL LANE PR9 7PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 53 | £4,717 | C | 80% |
31 MADINGLEY COURT PR9 9SG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 49 | £1,531 | C | 78% |
9 NORTHAM CLOSE PR9 9GA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 43 | £3,488 | C | 78% |
CAMBRIDGE COURT (28) CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 9PU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 43 | £1,791 | C | 78% |
8 BRENTWOOD COURT PR9 9JN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 77% |
CAMBRIDGE COURT (14) CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 9PU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 43 | £1,279 | C | 76% |