HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

21, HESKETH ROAD, PR9 9PD

Other·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,704

Median £2,486/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £385,000£470,000
Estimated value: £407,704Last sold (May 2021): £162,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR9 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Detached
Mar 2026£292,600154£1,900E76%
25 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000157£2,338D75%
47 RAWLINSON ROAD
PR9 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000169£2,781E75%
30 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000176£2,188D74%
70 EMMANUEL ROAD
PR9 9RL · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000142£2,676D74%
1 GREENFIELD CLOSE
PR9 9NA · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000147£3,061E74%
10 PAULS LANE
PR9 9QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000149£2,114D74%
52 GRANGE ROAD
PR9 9AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000181£2,486D74%
7 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE
PR9 9PF · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000158£2,690D74%
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address