HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

8, COUDRAY ROAD, PR9 9NL

Semi-detached·206·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,728

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £385,000£508,000
Estimated value: £450,728Last sold (Nov 2025): £535,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR9 9NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000176£2,188D86%
52 GRANGE ROAD
PR9 9AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000181£2,486D86%
29 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000228£1,952D84%
13 COUDRAY ROAD
PR9 9NL · Detached
Oct 2025£508,000225£2,258E83%
20 IRTON ROAD
PR9 9DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£480,000208£2,308D83%
65 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000178£2,034E82%
25 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000157£2,338D81%
27 LEICESTER STREET
PR9 0EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000205£1,341D81%
21 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000226£1,659C81%
10 PAULS LANE
PR9 9QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000149£2,114D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address