Estimated value
£635,161
Median £2,293/m² in your area × 277 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,600Median £535,000£695,000
Estimated value: £635,161Last sold (Jul 2018): £432,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR9 9NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 IRTON ROAD PR9 9DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £508,000 | 273 | £1,861 | E | 87% |
27 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 303 | £2,294 | D | 86% |
13 COUDRAY ROAD PR9 9NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £508,000 | 225 | £2,258 | E | 86% |
30 HAWKSHEAD STREET PR9 9HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 266 | £2,293 | D | 82% |
26 ALBERT ROAD PR9 0LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 310 | £1,984 | E | 82% |
143 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,600 | 154 | £1,900 | E | 79% |
47 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 169 | £2,781 | E | 78% |
8 COUDRAY ROAD PR9 9NL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 206 | £2,597 | D | 78% |
60 FLEETWOOD ROAD PR9 0JZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 303 | £1,815 | E | 78% |