Estimated value
£534,502
Median £2,294/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £535,000£695,000
Estimated value: £534,502Last sold (Mar 2025): £445,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR9 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 HAWKSHEAD STREET PR9 9HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 266 | £2,293 | D | 85% |
31 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 227 | £2,423 | D | 84% |
13 COUDRAY ROAD PR9 9NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £508,000 | 225 | £2,258 | E | 83% |
47 RAWLINSON ROAD PR9 9NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 169 | £2,781 | E | 81% |
63 GORDON STREET PR9 0NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 203 | £1,502 | C | 81% |
8 COUDRAY ROAD PR9 9NL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 206 | £2,597 | D | 81% |
20 FLEETWOOD ROAD PR9 0JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 237 | £2,743 | C | 78% |
4 IRTON ROAD PR9 9DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £508,000 | 273 | £1,861 | E | 78% |
29 MELLING ROAD PR9 9DU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 228 | £1,952 | D | 78% |