HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

89, SEACROFT CRESCENT, PR9 9FR

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,552

Median £2,871/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £290,000£357,000
Estimated value: £321,552Last sold (Apr 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near PR9 9FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C85%
6 GLENPARK DRIVE
PR9 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000100£2,220C84%
128 MARSHSIDE ROAD
PR9 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000105£2,381D84%
14 ST LUKES GROVE
PR9 9AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,000102£2,931D83%
37 NORTH ROAD
PR9 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,000107£1,682D83%
57 HIGHFIELD ROAD
PR9 8QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983D82%
106 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00096£2,875D82%
6 CHESTER AVENUE
PR9 7ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,000126£2,476E82%
37 LONGACRE
PR9 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000101£2,871C82%
132 ZETLAND STREET
PR9 9DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00091£2,527D81%

Dig deeper into this address