HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

23, MELLING ROAD, PR9 9DU

Semi-detached·200·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,600

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £385,000£535,000
Estimated value: £437,600Last sold (Nov 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR9 9DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000176£2,188D93%
29 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000228£1,952D90%
21 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000226£1,659C88%
8 COUDRAY ROAD
PR9 9NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,000206£2,597D87%
52 GRANGE ROAD
PR9 9AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000181£2,486D86%
20 IRTON ROAD
PR9 9DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£480,000208£2,308D83%
65 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000178£2,034E82%
49 SEACROFT CRESCENT
PR9 9FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000173£1,676C82%
25 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000157£2,338D81%
27 LEICESTER STREET
PR9 0EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000205£1,341D81%

Dig deeper into this address