HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

52, MANCHESTER ROAD, PR9 9AZ

Semi-detached·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,064

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£470,000
Estimated value: £324,064Last sold (Feb 1998): £75,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PR9 9AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Detached
Mar 2026£292,600154£1,900E85%
25 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000157£2,338D84%
47 RAWLINSON ROAD
PR9 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000169£2,781E84%
1 GREENFIELD CLOSE
PR9 9NA · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000147£3,061E83%
10 PAULS LANE
PR9 9QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000149£2,114D83%
44 WINDSOR ROAD
PR9 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000136£2,132D83%
11 HARTWOOD ROAD
PR9 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000139£1,763D82%
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D81%
18 SEACROFT CRESCENT
PR9 9FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000155£2,097C81%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address