HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

41, MANCHESTER ROAD, PR9 9AY

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,632

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £245,000£357,000
Estimated value: £268,632Last sold (Dec 2009): £190,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR9 9AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 BATH STREET NORTH
PR9 0DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D84%
132 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00098£2,500D83%
30E ALEXANDRA ROAD
PR9 9HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£207,500111£1,869C82%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C82%
44 WINDSOR ROAD
PR9 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000136£2,132D80%
11 HARTWOOD ROAD
PR9 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000139£1,763D79%
57 HIGHFIELD ROAD
PR9 8QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983D79%
2 GUINEA HALL CLOSE
PR9 8RG · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,000111£2,477C79%
20 BANKS ROAD
PR9 8JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,500126£1,179C79%
38 COBDEN ROAD
PR9 7TJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£105,000114£921D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address