HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

37, MANCHESTER ROAD, PR9 9AY

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,848

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £240,000£357,000
Estimated value: £262,848Last sold (Jan 2013): £147,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR9 9AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00098£2,500D89%
84 BATH STREET NORTH
PR9 0DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D84%
27 AVELING DRIVE
PR9 8BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£166,000104£1,596D83%
30E ALEXANDRA ROAD
PR9 9HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£207,500111£1,869C82%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C82%
6 GLENPARK DRIVE
PR9 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000100£2,220C81%
128 MARSHSIDE ROAD
PR9 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000105£2,381D81%
21 HARTLAND AVENUE
PR9 9FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00095£2,368D80%
27 HOPE STREET
PR9 0RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£204,00088£2,318D80%
14 ST LUKES GROVE
PR9 9AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,000102£2,931D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address