HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

47, SANDERLING DRIVE, PR9 8RY

Flat·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£112,959

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £100,000£140,000
Estimated value: £112,959Last sold (Feb 2017): £73,125

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near PR9 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EVESHAM MANOR (7) ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8GY · Flat
Oct 2025£97,50057£1,711C83%
HESKETH LINKS COURT (12) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9PR · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00070£2,000B81%
LITTLETON MANOR (3) ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8GZ · Flat
Jul 2025£108,00059£1,831C80%
REGENT COURT (10) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£109,95065£1,692D79%
27 THE RIDINGS
PR9 8NG · Flat
May 2025£100,00055£1,818C79%
3 KENWORTHYS FLATS
PR9 0DW · Flat
Jan 2026£76,00060£1,267D78%
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 11) ST CLAIR DRIVE
PR9 7LF · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00046£2,391B78%
BRUNLEES COURT, 19 - 23 (APARTMENT 44) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9DH · Flat
Jun 2025£77,50058£1,336B78%
19 MADINGLEY COURT
PR9 9SG · Flat
Oct 2025£76,00064£1,188C78%
STIRLING COURT (APARTMENT 5) ST CLAIR DRIVE
PR9 7LF · Flat
Jan 2026£82,50046£1,793B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address