HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

40, SANDERLING DRIVE, PR9 8RY

Flat·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£150,024

Median £1,974/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £147,000£229,950
Estimated value: £150,024Last sold (Jul 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR9 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT, 5 (FLAT 8) PARK CRESCENT
PR9 9NW · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00085£1,529C82%
CLARENDON COURT (14) ARGYLE ROAD
PR9 9LG · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00077£2,013C82%
NORTHFIELD, 12 (FLAT 10) PARK ROAD WEST
PR9 0JS · Flat
Jan 2026£142,50075£1,900C81%
HESKETH LINKS COURT (12) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9PR · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00070£2,000B81%
REGENT COURT (10) LORD STREET
PR9 0QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£109,95065£1,692D79%
CLARENDON COURT (16) ARGYLE ROAD
PR9 9LG · Flat
Oct 2025£152,00077£1,974C78%
SANDIWAY COURT (11) PRESTON ROAD
PR9 9EG · Flat
Jul 2025£147,00076£1,934B78%
3 EVESHAM DRIVE
PR9 8TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,95070£3,285B77%
EVESHAM MANOR (7) ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8GY · Flat
Oct 2025£97,50057£1,711C77%
BELGRAVIA APARTMENTS (APARTMENT 4) KNOWSLEY ROAD