Estimated value
£317,310
Median £3,022/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £317,310Last sold (May 2017): £237,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ASHBY ROAD PR9 8ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 105 | £2,905 | B | 90% |
2 PINTAIL WAY PR9 8RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | B | 90% |
70 AVELING DRIVE PR9 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | B | 87% |
16 FELL VIEW PR9 8JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 118 | £2,415 | C | 86% |
7 PLOVER CLOSE PR9 8RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | B | 86% |
25 WOODVALE COURT PR9 8FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 105 | £1,733 | C | 86% |
17 SHERBROOK DRIVE PR9 8SP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | B | 85% |
16 CONWY CLOSE PR9 8SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £359,995 | 119 | £3,025 | B | 84% |
12 CONWY CLOSE PR9 8SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £319,995 | 105 | £3,048 | B | 84% |
2A LEXTON DRIVE PR9 8QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address