HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

130, BALMORAL DRIVE, PR9 8PY

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,658

Median £2,338/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £302,500£430,000
Estimated value: £329,658Last sold (Nov 2015): £227,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR9 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D89%
74 BALMORAL DRIVE
PR9 8QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000124£2,339D87%
43 LEXTON DRIVE
PR9 8QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000125£2,240D85%
13 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR9 8LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,000140£1,629D85%
37 NORTH ROAD
PR9 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,000107£1,682D85%
57 HIGHFIELD ROAD
PR9 8QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983D84%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D84%
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C83%
39 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,500122£3,053D83%
25 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000157£2,338D82%

Dig deeper into this address