HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

78, ROSELEA DRIVE, PR9 8ND

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£174,817

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £174,817Last sold (Oct 2013): £87,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR9 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 ROSELEA DRIVE
PR9 8ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00066£2,803C91%
92 LARKFIELD LANE
PR9 8NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00061£3,443D87%
67 SEATON WAY
PR9 9GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00056£3,393C86%
66 LAWSON STREET
PR9 7QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00064£2,500C84%
20 BRADE STREET
PR9 8LS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00053£2,642C84%
48 FLEETWOOD DRIVE
PR9 8HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£146,00057£2,561D83%
105 LARKFIELD LANE
PR9 8NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00058£3,966D83%
40 TOTNES DRIVE
PR9 9GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509D83%
1 SHERBROOK DRIVE
PR9 8SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£198,50067£2,963B82%
1 MENIVALE CLOSE
PR9 9RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,50064£2,898C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address