Estimated value
£205,360
Median £2,416/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £186,000£276,000
Estimated value: £205,360Last sold (Sept 2021): £180,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR9 8JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 PRESTON NEW ROAD PR9 8PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 96 | £2,875 | D | 90% |
61 THE CAUSEWAY PR9 8JA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | C | 89% |
80 BANKS ROAD PR9 8JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 94 | £1,638 | C | 88% |
112 LARKFIELD LANE PR9 8NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | D | 88% |
44 HARROGATE WAY PR9 8JT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 89 | £2,416 | D | 88% |
184 RUFFORD ROAD PR9 8HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 89 | £2,051 | D | 87% |
10 ABRAMS GREEN PR9 8DN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | D | 87% |
12 SHENLEY WAY PR9 8RD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £186,000 | 75 | £2,480 | D | 86% |