HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

141, RUFFORD ROAD, PR9 8HT

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,917

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £370,000£587,000
Estimated value: £420,917Last sold (Aug 2020): £197,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR9 8HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57A NEW LANE
PR9 8LN · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000141£2,411D85%
12 FELL VIEW
PR9 8JX · Detached
Aug 2025£270,000135£2,000D84%
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D83%
129 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8PR · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000141£2,305C83%
143 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Detached
Mar 2026£292,600154£1,900E83%
47 RAWLINSON ROAD
PR9 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000169£2,781E82%
OAK GATES, 2 ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8FL · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000154£2,890C82%
7 SANDERLING DRIVE
PR9 8RY · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C82%
7 SANDERLING DRIVE
PR9 8RY · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C82%
18 BANKFIELD LANE
PR9 7NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£587,000168£3,494D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address