HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

35, ABINGTON DRIVE, PR9 8FL

Detached·197·EPC C
Estimated value
£528,157

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £370,000£610,000
Estimated value: £528,157Last sold (Mar 2001): £162,450

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR9 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK GATES, 2 ABINGTON DRIVE
PR9 8FL · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000154£2,890C85%
ORCHARD COTTAGE, 27A STATION ROAD
PR9 8BB · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000201£3,035C85%
63 GORDON STREET
PR9 0NA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000203£1,502C84%
129 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8PR · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000141£2,305C80%
47 RAWLINSON ROAD
PR9 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000169£2,781E79%
7 SANDERLING DRIVE
PR9 8RY · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C79%
7 SANDERLING DRIVE
PR9 8RY · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C79%
18 BANKFIELD LANE
PR9 7NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£587,000168£3,494D78%
42 GORDON STREET
PR9 0LY · Detached
Jun 2025£368,000174£2,115C77%
16 FELL VIEW
PR9 8JX · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000118£2,415C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address