HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

64, DENMARK ROAD, PR9 7LP

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,341

Median £2,473/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £302,500£390,000
Estimated value: £289,341Last sold (Aug 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR9 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 BATH STREET NORTH
PR9 0DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D84%
38 COBDEN ROAD
PR9 7TJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£105,000114£921D83%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D83%
27 AVELING DRIVE
PR9 8BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£166,000104£1,596D83%
39 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,500122£3,053D81%
19 CARISBROOKE DRIVE
PR9 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000115£3,304C81%
17 GOSFORTH ROAD
PR9 7HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,000112£2,473D81%
24 COBDEN ROAD
PR9 7TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,000100£1,940D81%
5 HENLEY DRIVE
PR9 7JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000123£3,171D81%
11A DENMARK ROAD
PR9 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000113£2,876C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address