HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

19, DENMARK ROAD, PR9 7LL

Semi-detached·146·EPC F
Estimated value
£296,964

Median £2,034/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £312,000£430,000
Estimated value: £296,964Last sold (May 2018): £250,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near PR9 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PITT STREET
PR9 7AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000127£1,772F85%
6 CHESTER AVENUE
PR9 7ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,000126£2,476E84%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D83%
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C82%
65 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000178£2,034E81%
96 ROE LANE
PR9 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000152£1,645C81%
37 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,000141£2,021E81%
11A DENMARK ROAD
PR9 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000113£2,876C80%
36 HEREFORD ROAD
PR9 7DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000167£1,916D80%
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D78%

Dig deeper into this address