Estimated value
£402,732
Median £3,051/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £357,000£430,000
Estimated value: £402,732Last sold (Nov 2025): £113,556
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR9 7HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 CHESTER ROAD PR9 7HD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £292,500 | 118 | £2,479 | C | 92% |
8 MONTROSE DRIVE PR9 7JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 138 | £3,116 | C | 91% |
19 CARISBROOKE DRIVE PR9 7JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | C | 90% |
11A DENMARK ROAD PR9 7LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 113 | £2,876 | C | 89% |
40 HEREFORD ROAD PR9 7DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 118 | £2,754 | C | 87% |
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 7LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £302,500 | 131 | £2,309 | D | 86% |
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 9SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £357,000 | 117 | £3,051 | C | 86% |
39 NORWOOD CRESCENT PR9 7DU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 122 | £3,053 | D | 84% |