HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

10, CHESTER ROAD, PR9 7HD

Detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,876

Median £2,978/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,556Median £408,000£510,000
Estimated value: £422,876Last sold (Dec 2015): £197,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PR9 7HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 CHURCHGATE
PR9 7JE · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000147£3,469E86%
143 RADNOR DRIVE
PR9 9QF · Detached
Mar 2026£292,600154£1,900E86%
1 GREENFIELD CLOSE
PR9 9NA · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000147£3,061E84%
6 CHESTER AVENUE
PR9 7ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,000126£2,476E81%
44 CHESTER ROAD
PR9 7HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£113,556132£860C81%
3 BERESFORD GARDENS
PR9 7NU · Detached
Aug 2025£408,000137£2,978D81%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D80%
47 RAWLINSON ROAD
PR9 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000169£2,781E79%
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C79%
39 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,500122£3,053D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address