Estimated value
£153,576
Median £2,133/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£250,000
Estimated value: £153,576Last sold (Aug 2023): £137,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR9 7AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 THRELFALLS LANE PR9 9PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 85% |
14 RUSSELL ROAD PR9 7RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | E | 84% |
17 CROWLAND STREET PR9 7RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 56 | £2,286 | D | 84% |
145 HEYSHAM ROAD PR9 7ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 73 | £1,863 | D | 84% |
22 MILL LANE PR9 7PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 53 | £4,717 | C | 82% |
1 ROSEBERY STREET PR9 7RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 82% |
89 POULTON ROAD PR9 7BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £136,000 | 81 | £1,679 | C | 82% |
40 SCOTT STREET PR9 7QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 81 | £2,037 | D | 82% |
3 WARREN ROAD PR9 7QN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 81% |