HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

32, DERBY ROAD, PR9 0TY

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,041

Median £2,309/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,556Median £325,000£499,995
Estimated value: £344,041Last sold (Aug 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR9 0TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C86%
96 ROE LANE
PR9 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000152£1,645C85%
18 SEACROFT CRESCENT
PR9 9FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000155£2,097C82%
44 CHESTER ROAD
PR9 7HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£113,556132£860C82%
72 BIBBY ROAD
PR9 7PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000164£2,378C82%
37 WINDSOR ROAD
PR9 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000138£1,522C81%
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D81%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D81%
8 CLIFF ROAD
PR9 0JY · Detached
Oct 2025£499,995167£2,994C80%
83 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address