HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

5, SUSSEX ROAD, PR9 0SS

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,986

Median £2,114/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £302,500£430,000
Estimated value: £314,986Last sold (Feb 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR9 0SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D84%
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
PR9 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500131£2,309D84%
8 MONTROSE DRIVE
PR9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000138£3,116C83%
25 LEYLAND ROAD
PR9 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000157£2,338D82%
96 ROE LANE
PR9 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000152£1,645C82%
36 HEREFORD ROAD
PR9 7DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000167£1,916D81%
10 PAULS LANE
PR9 9QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000149£2,114D81%
44 WINDSOR ROAD
PR9 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000136£2,132D81%
11 HARTWOOD ROAD
PR9 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000139£1,763D80%
13 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR9 8LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,000140£1,629D80%

Dig deeper into this address