HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

41, KENSINGTON ROAD, PR9 0RT

Semi-detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,788

Median £1,916/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,950Median £362,000£535,000
Estimated value: £369,788Last sold (Feb 2011): £120,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR9 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LEICESTER STREET
PR9 0EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000205£1,341D86%
65 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000178£2,034E82%
8 COUDRAY ROAD
PR9 9NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,000206£2,597D82%
30 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000176£2,188D81%
36 HEREFORD ROAD
PR9 7DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000167£1,916D81%
52 GRANGE ROAD
PR9 9AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000181£2,486D81%
63 GORDON STREET
PR9 0NA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000203£1,502C80%
32 SEABANK ROAD
PR9 0EL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,500207£1,751E80%
6 BANK SQUARE
PR9 0DG · Terraced
Sept 2025£219,950174£1,264D79%
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD
PR9 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address