HouseValuation
Home·PR9·Valuation

57, AVONDALE ROAD, PR9 0ND

Semi-detached·236·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,672

Median £1,952/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £390,000£650,000
Estimated value: £460,672Last sold (Sept 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR9 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LEICESTER STREET
PR9 0EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000205£1,341D86%
8 COUDRAY ROAD
PR9 9NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,000206£2,597D82%
63 GORDON STREET
PR9 0NA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000203£1,502C80%
32 SEABANK ROAD
PR9 0EL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,500207£1,751E80%
29 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000228£1,952D79%
28 LATHOM ROAD
PR9 0JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000349£1,117D79%
20 IRTON ROAD
PR9 9DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£480,000208£2,308D78%
20 FLEETWOOD ROAD
PR9 0JX · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000237£2,743C77%
65 NORWOOD CRESCENT
PR9 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000178£2,034E76%
21 MELLING ROAD
PR9 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000226£1,659C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address