Estimated value
£334,805
Median £2,309/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £302,500£430,000
Estimated value: £334,805Last sold (Mar 2005): £232,950
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near PR9 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHESTER AVENUE PR9 7ET · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 126 | £2,476 | E | 82% |
7 ZETLAND STREET PR9 0SB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 125 | £1,600 | D | 82% |
264 PRESTON NEW ROAD PR9 8NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 140 | £1,875 | D | 81% |
78 KENSINGTON ROAD PR9 0RZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 124 | £1,048 | D | 81% |
151 CAMBRIDGE ROAD PR9 7LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £302,500 | 131 | £2,309 | D | 81% |
8 MONTROSE DRIVE PR9 7JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 138 | £3,116 | C | 80% |
143 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,600 | 154 | £1,900 | E | 80% |
25 LEYLAND ROAD PR9 9JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 157 | £2,338 | D | 79% |