Estimated value
£224,846
Median £2,318/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £200,000£275,000
Estimated value: £224,846Last sold (Apr 2021): £167,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR9 0NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GORDON MEWS PR9 0NA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | C | 90% |
27 HOPE STREET PR9 0RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £204,000 | 88 | £2,318 | D | 88% |
59 RIBBLE AVENUE PR9 8NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | C | 84% |
26 RIBBLE AVENUE PR9 8LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | C | 83% |
2 GUINEA HALL CLOSE PR9 8RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | C | 82% |
25 SUSSEX ROAD PR9 0SR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 92 | £1,978 | D | 82% |
3D GRAVEL LANE PR9 8BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 96 | £1,719 | C | 82% |
132 RADNOR DRIVE PR9 9QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 98 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
5 BYROM STREET PR9 7AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 81% |