Estimated value
£580,974
Median £2,617/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £580,000£760,000
Estimated value: £580,974Last sold (Sept 1999): £103,750
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 27 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD PR8 6NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £473,000 | 228 | £2,075 | D | 85% |
41 DUNKIRK ROAD PR8 4RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 203 | £3,744 | E | 82% |
11 RUTLAND ROAD PR8 6PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 200 | £2,950 | D | 81% |
81 RYDER CRESCENT PR8 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 241 | £2,407 | D | 79% |
13 LINAKER STREET PR8 6RP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 168 | £1,905 | D | 79% |
8 CHAMBRES ROAD PR8 6JQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £685,000 | 252 | £2,718 | D | 79% |
28 CURZON ROAD PR8 6PL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 193 | £2,617 | D | 79% |
2 LANSDOWNE ROAD PR8 6AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,000 | 166 | £2,090 | E | 78% |
94 SCARISBRICK NEW ROAD PR8 6LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £474,500 | 231 | £2,054 | D | 78% |
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £587,270 | 222 | £2,645 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address