Estimated value
£400,829
Median £2,803/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £400,829Last sold (May 2021): £327,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PR8 6PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 PILKINGTON ROAD PR8 6PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,500 | 102 | £2,946 | D | 83% |
6 BIRDLING DRIVE PR8 5BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 132 | £2,879 | B | 83% |
4 CEDAR STREET PR8 6NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 164 | £2,104 | C | 83% |
24 BIRDLING DRIVE PR8 5BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 132 | £2,917 | B | 83% |
16 KENDAL WAY PR8 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 149 | £2,349 | C | 82% |
13 LINAKER STREET PR8 6RP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 168 | £1,905 | D | 82% |
15 WILMCOTE GROVE PR8 2SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 153 | £2,941 | C | 82% |
29 EVERARD ROAD PR8 6NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 138 | £1,630 | D | 82% |
4 BIRDLING DRIVE PR8 5BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 132 | £2,803 | B | 82% |