HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

37, LARKSPUR CLOSE, PR8 6LS

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,271

Median £2,221/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £115,500£140,000
Estimated value: £113,271Last sold (Sept 2019): £85,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR8 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75C VIRGINIA STREET
PR8 6SP · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00054£1,667C90%
3A POPLAR STREET
PR8 6DT · Flat
Sept 2025£55,00057£965C85%
8 KINGS MEADOW
PR8 3QD · Flat
Feb 2026£129,95056£2,321C85%
44 RIVERMEADE
PR8 6PR · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00043£2,093C84%
BERWYN COURT (9) TOWN LANE
PR8 6NJ · Flat
Aug 2025£73,50049£1,500C84%
48A CLAREMONT ROAD
PR8 4DX · Flat
Nov 2025£88,00046£1,913C82%
5 ASPEN GARDENS
PR8 6DZ · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00047£2,660B81%
DOUGLAS COURT (FLAT 3) BURNLEY ROAD
PR8 3LR · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00055£2,545C81%
31 RIVINGTON CLOSE
PR8 4DP · Flat
Oct 2025£115,50052£2,221C81%
15 CLAREMONT GARDENS
PR8 4DW · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00057£2,368C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address