Estimated value
£231,398
Median £3,127/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£290,000
Estimated value: £231,398Last sold (Apr 2018): £162,250
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR8 6HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 TINSLEY AVENUE PR8 6HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 90% |
182B SOUTHBANK ROAD PR8 6LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 88% |
8 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE PR8 6ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 63 | £3,413 | D | 87% |
1 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE PR8 6ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 86% |
2 SHAFTESBURY GROVE PR8 4PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 86% |
8 OVINGTON DRIVE PR8 6JW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 84% |
36 RUDDINGTON ROAD PR8 6XD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £247,000 | 79 | £3,127 | D | 84% |
5 INGLETON ROAD PR8 6UL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | D | 84% |
8 LARKSPUR CLOSE PR8 6LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 83% |