Estimated value
£219,380
Median £3,134/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£290,000
Estimated value: £219,380Last sold (Apr 2014): £165,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR8 6HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE PR8 6ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 63 | £3,413 | D | 87% |
1 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE PR8 6ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 86% |
2 SHAFTESBURY GROVE PR8 4PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 86% |
19 TINSLEY AVENUE PR8 6HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 84% |
36 RUDDINGTON ROAD PR8 6XD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £247,000 | 79 | £3,127 | D | 84% |
5 INGLETON ROAD PR8 6UL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | D | 84% |
8 LARKSPUR CLOSE PR8 6LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 83% |
20 ALTHORPE DRIVE PR8 6HS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | C | 83% |
30 BEACHAM ROAD PR8 6BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 77 | £2,312 | D | 83% |