HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

3, FIR STREET, PR8 6HD

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,960

Median £2,180/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £249,950£302,500
Estimated value: £265,960Last sold (Oct 2014): £150,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PR8 6HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 FIR STREET
PR8 6HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,500130£1,981E92%
29 EVERARD ROAD
PR8 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000138£1,630D88%
11 CYPRESS ROAD
PR8 6HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000113£1,991E87%
127 NORWOOD ROAD
PR8 6EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,000105£924D86%
10 MILL ROAD
PR8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000133£2,180E86%
43 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190E85%
86 KEW ROAD
PR8 4HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000111£2,162E85%
10 WILLOW GROVE
PR8 6BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,950111£2,252D85%
23 FIR STREET
PR8 6HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,000102£2,618D85%
274 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£302,500116£2,608D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address