Estimated value
£252,048
Median £2,136/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £227,500£302,500
Estimated value: £252,048Last sold (Jul 2016): £167,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR8 6DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 NORWOOD ROAD PR8 6EL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 105 | £924 | D | 89% |
10 WILLOW GROVE PR8 6BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £249,950 | 111 | £2,252 | D | 88% |
48 CLIFTON ROAD PR8 6HN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 103 | £1,874 | D | 88% |
23 FIR STREET PR8 6HD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £267,000 | 102 | £2,618 | D | 88% |
274 PORTLAND STREET PR8 6LX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 116 | £2,608 | D | 87% |
28 OAK STREET PR8 6DD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £227,500 | 129 | £1,764 | E | 87% |
7 LONSDALE ROAD PR8 6NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 106 | £1,887 | C | 87% |
24 LARCH STREET PR8 6DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | C | 87% |