HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

5, LIME STREET, PR8 6DA

Semi-detached·113·EPC F
Estimated value
£247,470

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £240,000£302,500
Estimated value: £247,470Last sold (Sept 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near PR8 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CYPRESS ROAD
PR8 6HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000113£1,991E84%
127 NORWOOD ROAD
PR8 6EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,000105£924D83%
43 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190E82%
86 KEW ROAD
PR8 4HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000111£2,162E82%
10 WILLOW GROVE
PR8 6BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,950111£2,252D82%
48 CLIFTON ROAD
PR8 6HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,000103£1,874D82%
23 FIR STREET
PR8 6HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,000102£2,618D82%
23 CRAVEN CLOSE
PR8 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00099£2,424B81%
274 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£302,500116£2,608D81%
81 JANES BROOK ROAD
PR8 6NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£91,00098£929E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address