HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

8, BEACHAM ROAD, PR8 6BA

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£159,632

Median £1,814/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £170,500£220,000
Estimated value: £159,632Last sold (Sept 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR8 6BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BEACHAM ROAD
PR8 6BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00077£2,312D92%
126 NORWOOD ROAD
PR8 6HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00090£1,778D86%
27 BEATTY ROAD
PR8 6LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414D86%
22 SAWDON AVENUE
PR8 6HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00081£2,716D85%
53 CEMETERY ROAD
PR8 6RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,50094£1,814D85%
13 CEMETERY ROAD
PR8 6RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00087£1,667E85%
112 SOUTHBANK ROAD
PR8 6QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00085£1,647D84%
117 CLIFTON ROAD
PR8 6HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00089£2,079E84%
13 MAPLE STREET
PR8 6BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£166,00093£1,785D84%
81 JANES BROOK ROAD
PR8 6NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£91,00098£929E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address