Estimated value
£251,421
Median £1,949/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £242,500£323,000
Estimated value: £251,421Last sold (Oct 2025): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR8 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WINDSOR COURT PR8 2JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 146 | £2,212 | C | 85% |
8 KERTON ROW PR8 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 136 | £1,783 | D | 83% |
48 ALMA ROAD PR8 4AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 138 | £2,283 | D | 82% |
29 EVERARD ROAD PR8 6NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 138 | £1,630 | D | 82% |
12 TITHEBARN ROAD PR8 6AA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 118 | £1,949 | D | 82% |
40 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD PR8 5NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 110 | £1,955 | D | 81% |
25 MELLORS CLOSE PR8 6EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | C | 81% |
78 BLOWICK MOSS LANE PR8 6UX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 110 | £2,364 | B | 81% |
12 LARCH STREET PR8 6DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 140 | £1,914 | C | 81% |