Estimated value
£216,810
Median £2,190/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £215,000£350,000
Estimated value: £216,810Last sold (Nov 2018): £120,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR8 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MARKET STREET PR8 1HH · Other | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | D | 80% |
10 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD PR8 5NA · Other | Mar 2026 | £25,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
45 DUNBAR ROAD PR8 4RD · Other | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | D | 76% |
98 SEFTON STREET PR8 5DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | D | 75% |
91 DUKE STREET PR8 5BY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | E | 75% |
40 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD PR8 5NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 110 | £1,955 | D | 74% |
138 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD PR8 5EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | D | 74% |
110 WYKE COP ROAD PR8 5LS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | E | 74% |
29 SOUTHPORT ROAD PR8 5JF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 91 | £2,198 | E | 74% |