Estimated value
£140,483
Median £2,867/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £180,000£236,000
Estimated value: £140,483Last sold (Dec 2022): £148,700
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR8 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163A EASTBANK STREET PR8 6TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 43 | £2,326 | C | 79% |
18 WARWICK STREET PR8 5ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 63 | £2,079 | C | 75% |
60A BANASTRE ROAD PR8 5BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
49 FAULKNER CLOSE PR8 3LF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 73% |
27 BANASTRE ROAD PR8 5AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,500 | 63 | £2,325 | D | 73% |
16 MOOR CLOSE PR8 3PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 51 | £4,118 | D | 71% |
7 REDWOOD WAY PR8 5FD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | B | 71% |
2 TOWN LANE PR8 6NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £236,000 | 36 | £6,556 | D | 71% |
6 CHELTENHAM WAY PR8 5NP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £182,500 | 62 | £2,944 | C | 70% |