HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

162B, SEFTON STREET, PR8 5DA

Flat·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£174,150

Median £2,025/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £172,500£242,000
Estimated value: £174,150Last sold (Jan 2014): £110,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PR8 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 OTTERSTYE VIEW
PR8 5BH · Flat
Oct 2025£147,00096£1,531C80%
ABBOT COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH PRIORY GARDENS
PR8 2SA · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00097£2,320C80%
SHERWOOD HOUSE (11) STATION ROAD
PR8 3HW · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00077£1,818C80%
4 LISMORE PARK, 5 WATERLOO ROAD
PR8 2FY · Flat
Feb 2026£242,00093£2,602C79%
SHERWOOD LODGE (7) LULWORTH ROAD
PR8 2AS · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D79%
77 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Feb 2026£164,00081£2,025C79%
26 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR8 2FB · Flat
Dec 2025£172,50089£1,938C77%
SOUTH HILL (FLAT 3) LORD STREET WEST
PR8 2BH · Flat
Aug 2025£219,50093£2,360D76%
131 HAIG AVENUE
PR8 6JX · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00067£1,791D76%
LULWORTH LODGE, 16 - 18 (FLAT 5) LULWORTH ROAD
PR8 2AT · Flat
Nov 2025£204,95085£2,411C76%