HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

20, ST JAMES STREET, PR8 5AE

Semi-detached·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,770

Median £1,965/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £310,000£500,000
Estimated value: £349,770Last sold (Dec 2019): £245,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR8 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 CEMETERY ROAD
PR8 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,000154£1,253D87%
162 DUKE STREET
PR8 5EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000156£1,795E86%
22 RUTLAND ROAD
PR8 6PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000160£1,938E85%
184 PORTLAND STREET
PR8 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000173£1,965D83%
34 HARTLEY ROAD
PR8 4RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000194£1,985E81%
10 MILL ROAD
PR8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000133£2,180E80%
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD
PR8 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000171£2,924E80%
17 CYPRESS ROAD
PR8 6HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,500153£1,356D80%
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,500158£1,820F79%
27 HILLSIDE ROAD
PR8 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000188£2,314D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address