Estimated value
£955,900
Median £3,025/m² in your area × 316 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £720,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £955,900Last sold (Sept 1998): £128,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 54/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 54/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR8 4RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TUDOR ROAD PR8 2RY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 322 | £1,755 | C | 77% |
81 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 2NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 277 | £3,303 | C | 76% |
84 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 4QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 235 | £2,426 | C | 75% |
41 DUNKIRK ROAD PR8 4RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 203 | £3,744 | E | 75% |
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD PR8 6NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £473,000 | 228 | £2,075 | D | 74% |
7 HARTLEY ROAD PR8 4SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 260 | £2,769 | D | 74% |
20 BURLINGTON ROAD PR8 4RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £602,000 | 199 | £3,025 | D | 74% |
16 CONYERS AVENUE PR8 4SZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 253 | £3,063 | D | 74% |
26B LULWORTH ROAD PR8 2BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 307 | £3,257 | C | 74% |