Estimated value
£290,830
Median £2,290/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,000£690,000
Estimated value: £290,830Last sold (Sept 2021): £260,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PR8 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 KEW ROAD PR8 4HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 111 | £2,162 | E | 84% |
29A ALMA ROAD PR8 4AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | D | 83% |
6 SOUTHBANK ROAD PR8 6QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 143 | £2,028 | E | 82% |
99 HAWKSHEAD STREET PR8 6AH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | E | 81% |
37 KENT ROAD PR8 4BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | D | 81% |
19 BOSWORTH DRIVE PR8 2SR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | D | 81% |
10 MILL ROAD PR8 3HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 133 | £2,180 | E | 80% |
3 ASCOT CLOSE PR8 2DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 131 | £2,290 | E | 80% |
64 CLAREMONT ROAD PR8 4DX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 143 | £1,713 | D | 80% |