HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

1, BRIGHTON ROAD, PR8 4DD

Detached·156·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,048

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £347,000£530,000
Estimated value: £360,048Last sold (Mar 2011): £156,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PR8 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD
PR8 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000171£2,924E86%
13 LINAKER STREET
PR8 6RP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000168£1,905D83%
2 LANSDOWNE ROAD
PR8 6AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£347,000166£2,090E82%
6 SOUTHBANK ROAD
PR8 6QJ · Detached
Nov 2025£290,000143£2,028E82%
19 BOSWORTH DRIVE
PR8 2SR · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000134£2,873D81%
10 MILL ROAD
PR8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000133£2,180E80%
64 CLAREMONT ROAD
PR8 4DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000143£1,713D80%
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
PR8 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000178£2,753C80%
15 CONYERS AVENUE
PR8 4SZ · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000170£3,118C80%
77 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
PR8 3TH · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000143£2,308E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address